Privacy Policy

Koko Genetics™

This legal notice governs the operation of the website https://www.kokogenetics.com (hereinafter referred to as "the website"). In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the visitor is informed that the data of the website owner are as follows:
CIF: B98649494
Location: Arquitecto Mora, 5 - 4 Valencia, 46010, Spain

Cookie Policy

Please note that web analytics services are used to help the website analyze users' use of the website and improve their experience, but in no case are they associated with any identifying data. For more information on the cookie policy related to this website, please refer to the following link: cookie policy.

Applicable legislation

In general, the relationships between the owner of this website and the users of the presented services are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

Content and Use

The User is informed, and accepts, that accessing this website does not imply, in any way, the initiation of a commercial relationship. The website owner reserves the right to make, without prior notice, any modifications they deem appropriate to their websites, including changing, deleting, or adding both the content and services provided through the website and the manner in which they are presented or located on their servers.

Intellectual and Industrial Property

All trade names, trademarks, or other distinctive signs of any kind contained on this website are the property of their respective owners and are protected by law.

Links

The presence of links on the website is for informational purposes only and does not imply any suggestion, invitation, or recommendation regarding those links.

Data Protection

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI), the user is informed that:
The personal information that may be requested from the user in the different forms on this website will never be used for purposes other than those defined in this policy.
The requested personal information will always be the minimum necessary to provide the service, and unless expressly authorized by the user or required by law, it will not be transferred to third parties.
The data collected on this website will be included in a processing activity called "Web Contacts," which aims to respond to user inquiries, manage user comments, and, if confirmed by the user, include them in a mailing list to receive periodic communications.

Treatment Information

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, the user must receive timely and specific information about the data controller and the purposes and uses of the data processing. Therefore, the following list provides information on the processing activities carried out by the owner of this website.
- Web Contacts
- Clients and Users
- Suppliers and Third-Party Collaborators
- Human Resources

Data Collection

Data collection on this website is carried out through the following forms:
- Contact Form: The name and email address are collected in order to respond to the user's inquiry. Another purpose associated with this form is to include the user's information in a mailing list to receive periodic communications if the user chooses to do so.
- Subscription to Mailing List: The name and email address are collected to include the user in a mailing list to receive periodic communications.

Data Communications

Your personal data may be communicated to the following recipients:
- Hosting companies
- Web analytics companies
- Payment platforms
We do not sell your personal data to third parties.

Prohibition of Registration for Minors

Individuals under the age of thirteen (13) should not provide their personal data without the prior consent of their parents or legal guardians.

Updates and Changes to the Privacy Policy

The owner of this website may modify this Privacy Policy to comply with legislative or regulatory requirements or to adapt the policy to instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Therefore, Users are advised to visit it periodically.

Explicit Consent

As a user, you declare that you have been duly informed about the data protection policies of this website, and you accept and consent to the processing of your data by the owner of the website for the purposes set forth in this policy.
This document was last updated on October 25, 2018.

Do you still not know the true nature of your dog?

Unlock the secrets of your pet's DNA with our two ranges.

starter

Breeds + Physical traits

advanced

Health + Breeds + Physical traits

Father's Month Only until June 20 on our dog DNA tests. Use our code DAD15
Buy